Education Committees at Technical Sciences

Below, you will find an overview of the Education Committees and the heads of degree programme at the Faculty of Technical Sciences.

The head of the degree programme is written with a number – e.g. (8) - after his/her name. The number matches the degree programme.

Students on the Education Committees are not listed on this website due to the GDPR.

The site is subject to ongoing change.


Bachelor's degree programme in Agrobiology (1) Master's degree programme in Agrobiology (2) Master's degree programme in Organic Agriculture and Food Systems (3) Master's degree programme in Agro-Environmental Management (4)

  • Head of degree programme: Associate professor Bernd Wollenweber (1) (bernd.Wollenweber@agro.au.dk), Department of Agroecology, Flakkebjerg
  • Head of degree programme: Associate professor Ricarda Engberg (2) (ricarda.engberg@anis.au.dk), Department of Animal Science, Foulum
  • Head of degree programme: Senior researcher Mette Vaarst (3) (mette.vaarst@anis.au.dk), Department of Animal Science - ANIS Welfare
  • Head of degree programme: Associate professor Bo Vangsø Iversen (4) (bo.v.iversen@agro.au.dk), Department of Agroecology, Foulum
  • Associate professor Margrethe Therkildsen (margrethe.therkildsen@food.au.dk), Department of Food Science, Agro Food Park, Aarhus N
  • Senior researcher Goutam Sahana, Institut for Molekylærbiologi og Genetik, Center for Kvantitativ Genetik og Genom- forskning, Foulum(goutam.sahana@qgg.au.dk)
  • Observer: Special consultant Rasmus Pedersen (rasmus.pedersen@au.dk), Administration Center Nat-Tech, Aarhus
  • Referent: Olivia Elsebeth Belling-Nami, Administrationscenter Nat-Tech, Aarhus (Referent) (olbe@au.dk)

Master's degree programme in Biomedical Technology/Biomedical Engineering (5)

  • Head of degree programme: Associate professor Peter Johansen (5) (pj@eng.au.dk)
  • Director of studies Maibritt Hjorth (maibritt.hjorth@eng.au.dk)
  • Associate professor Lars Mandrup
  • Professor Preben Kidmose

Bachelor's degree programme in Biotechnology (6) Bachelor's degree programme in Chemical Engineering (7) The Master's degree programme in Chemistry and Biotechnology (8)

Bachelor's degree programme in Construction (9) Master's degree programme in Construction (10)

B.Eng degree programmes in Building and Building design (11)

Bachelor's and Master's degree programmes in Computer Engineering (12)

B.Eng degree programme in Electrical Power Technology (13)

Student representatives 

 

B.Eng degree programme in Electrical Power Technology (Herning) (14)

B.Eng degree programme in Electronics (15)

B.Eng degree Programme in Electronics (Herning) (16)

Bachelor's and Master's degree programme in Electrical Engineering (17)

B.Eng degree programmes in Chemistry, Biotechnology and Chemistry and Food Technology (18)

B.Eng programme in Mechanical Engineering (Aarhus and Herning) (19)

Bachelor's degree programme in Mechanical Engineering (20) Master's degree programme in Mechanical Engineering (21)

Master's degree programme in Molecular Nutrition and Food Technology (22)

B.Eng degree programme in Software Technology (23)

B.Eng degree programme in Healthcare Technology (-)

Contact

Please send changes to representatives to the undersigned.